Student Clubs (1)

Student Clubs

 
Club Name Advisor Student Leader Meeting Times Location
ASB Briana Desingano Yareli Arribeno Daily 551
Advanced Choir Mark Gonzales John Gonda Fri @ 3:50-5:00 1714
AHHC Student Advisory Jane Westfall Amy Avendano Wed @ Lunch Room 1303
Anime Club Valerie Woodfill Joseline Cruz Thu & Fri @ Lunch Room 204
AOIT Student Advisory Natalia Tyler/Lorena Gastelum Chelsea Delgado Tue @ Lunch Room 1054
Badminton John Ta Michelle Ho Mon @ Lunch Room 170
Baseball Vanessa Stahley Jordy de Leon Mon Baseball field
Boys Basketball Wilder Felusme Shakur Jackson Mon Gym
Cheer Vanessa Stahley Haragni Chuna Mon @ 4:00 Football Field
Circle Of Friends Leticia Avelar & Kyle Benson Miguel Pedraza Tue @ 1:40/Lunch Room 150
Class of 2022 Jane Westfall Joel Castro 1:30 @ Lunch 1303
Class of 2023 Norma Montano Itzel Jaimes Lunch 1203/Zoom
Class of 2024 Sharon Apple Domanick Castro Thu @ 1:40 Room 173
Class of 2025 Massey & Teuthorn Alan Ponce Lunch Room 206
Dance Club Heu Schekania Fri @ Lunch Room 1714
Drama Club Heu Jose Arredondo Wed @ Lunch Room 1714
E-sports club Lewis Wetzel Johan Sanchez Tue @ 4:00 158
Football Club Will Gray Perfect Land Mon @ 3:30 Football Field
Girls Basketball Vanessa Stahley Luciela Butler Mon & Wed @ 4:00 Gym
Girls Lacrosse Vanessa Stahley Vanessa Stahley Mon/Wed/Fri @ 4:00 Football Field
Guitar Club Aaron Pores Isaac Rivas Tue & Fri @Lunch 152
Green 4 U Elizabeth Macias Vanessa Lopez Gonzalez Thu @ Lunch Room 203
GSA Club Heu Maritza Sardina Tue @ 1:35 Room 1714
Hoover Soccer Vanessa Stahley Jeorge Morales Mon @ 6:30 Soccer Field
Hoover Peace Council Gooch/Heu Leila Jackson Thu @ 1:30 Room 174
IMIN Afterschool Jose Escobedo - Daily from 3:45-5:45pm 304
IT Girls Ellen Towers Lesly Garcia Fri @ 1:30 1206/1053
Key Club Erika Yamfang and Hank Yamfang Ivy Xu Wed @ 2:00-2:30 257
PE Club Morgans Morgans Mon Boys Locker Room
Robotics Lewis Wetzel Joel Castro Wed @ 3:00 158
SABE Student Advisory Board Riego de Dios & Ulloa Hanna Ramirez Tue @ Lunch Room 1058
SJA Student Leadership Team Hank Yamfang Hank Yamfang 1:30 175
Softball Vanessa Stahley Ramaya Atvatasi Mon @4:00 Softball Field
Swim Vanessa Stahley Jenifer Madrigal Mon @ 4:00 YMCA
Track & Field Vanessa Stahley Daniel Bossy Mon @afterschool Football Field
Wrestling Vanessa Stahley Tait Arnold Tues Wrestling Room
Yearbook Heu Eric Sanchez Mon-Fri @ 2:10pm 256
APAC Heu May Mya Mon @ Lunch 256
Cesar Chavez Service Club Andrea Munoz Joel Castro Fri @ 1:35 Room 1103

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.